Check NAF DSSC Successful Candidates List Here | Nigerian Air Force

We have made the NAF DSSC Successful Candidates List available here on our blog , but if you still wishes to confirm directly from the official website that you have to click here.

Check NAF DSSC Successful Candidates List Here

The underlisted candidates are hereby invited to attend Nigerian Air Force 2016 DSSC Interview as follows:

  • a. Date: 3 July 2016.
  • b. Venue: Nigerian Air Force Base, Mando Road Kawo, Kaduna

Candidates are to prepare to stay in Kaduna for about 7 days and to report with the following:

  • a. Original of their Credentials.
  • b. 2 White vests.
  • c. 2 Blue PT Shorts.
  • d. 1 Pair of Canvas Shoes.

 

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL DSSC CANDIDATES RECOMMENDED FOR INTERVIEW SCREENING

ABIA STATE

SerialApplicant IDNameSexDegree with Grade
(a)(b)(c )(e)(h)
1DSSC201618149NDUKWE MATHEW SAMUELMALEHND BUILDING TECH
2DSSC201606568SUNDAY CHRISTOPHER UKAMALEHND
3DSSC201626136PRECIOUS IHEUKWUMERE IKONNEMALEBSc NURSING
4DSSC201607615EMEKA NKEMKA IHEUKWUMEREMALEBSC ARCHITECTURE
5DSSC201638530CHINEMEREM CHINEDUM IHEANACHOMALEBSc STATISTICS
6DSSC201604552DAVID NKEMUAKOLAM ONUMEAGBUMALEHND Elect/Elect
7DSSC201653406CHIBUEZE IKEMALEBSC BUILDING/REG PLANNING
8DSSC201604610UZOMA CHIBUIKEM AKWARAMALEBsc Sociology
9DSSC201613851CHIGOZIE BABANGIDA ANYASORMALEBSc Med Radiography
10DSSC201683296IHEANYI JOHN ORJIMALEMBBS
11DSSC201685823CHINAZO IROKANULOFEMALEBMLS
12DSSC201631191CHINEDU OTIMALEBSC ED CHEMS

ADAMAWA STATE

1DSSC201610358BONGSHI IBRAHIMMALEHND ELECT/ ELECT
2DSSC201636832LABAN DANZARIAMALEB TECH
3DSSC201610612ABDULRAHMAN ADAMUMALEBSc INFO TECH
4DSSC201619917ENOCK SAMUELMALEB.TECH
5DSSC201674891ABUBAKAR KAPO HASSANMALEBSc
6DSSC201623155ADARKI W. PONGRIMALEBSc Pharmacy
7DSSC201604611ABDULQADIR JADA MAHMUDUMALEB.ENGR
8DSSC201679136AYMAN HAYATUMALEBSc
9DSSC201672181IJIDAI JOHNMALEHND
10DSSC201610055ABUBAKAR DIKKOMALELLB/BL
11DSSC201631596JUNAIDU TUKUR BELLOMALEB.Sc MLS
12DSSC201682857AMINU IBRAHIM DILLIMALEBSc Comp Software Networking
13DSSC201611535ENOCH MAGDALENEFEMALEHND COMP SCI

AKWA IBOM STATE

1DSSC201602834INI SUNDAY UDOMALEHND MECH ENG
2DSSC201640045A MONDAY EFFIONGMALEHND COMPUTER ENGR
3DSSC201676729ELIJAH KENNEDY BENMALEB.ENG EEE
4DSSC201629345IMAOBONG MONDAY UDOHFEMALEB.MS MED LAB SCI
5DSSC201605704NSIKAN FRIDAY BASSEYMALEHND E. ELECT. ENGR
6DSSC201617693IDORENYIN FRANCIS UMANAMALEHND QUNTITY SURVEYING
7DSSC201623129GODWIN FRIDAY EDOHOMALEBA (LAW)
8DSSC201600483EDIDIONG EMMANUEL ASUQUOMALEBSC BUILDING SCIENCE
9DSSC201635072OTOBONG UDO BENFEMALEBMLS
10DSSC201602034USEN EFFANGA USENMALEMBBS
11DSSC201679953UNYIME SUNDAY JASPERMALEBMR
12DSSC201666121GRACE EFFIONG JOSHUAFEMALEHND ENVIRON HEALTH

ANAMBRA STATE

1DSSC201630576OLISAEMEKA CHRISTOPHER ANANWUNEMALEHND MECH ENGR
2DSSC201613552JAMES CHIGOZIE NWACHUYAMALEB.ENG MECH ENG
3DSSC201661576FRANCIS FRANK NWANKWOMALEHND RADAR ENGINEERING
4DSSC201624902JULIAN KENECHUKWU ARINZEMALEHND Elect/Elect
5DSSC201625876CHINEDU ANTHONY MBONUMALEB.eng ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ENGR
6DSSC201685839BENJAMIN OSONDU ONUORAHMALEHND COMPUTER SCIENCE
7DSSC201650443TOCHUKWU VICTOR CHUKWUDUMEMEMALEHND Elect/ Elect
8DSSC201606461BETHRAND UZOMA OKAFORMALEB.Eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
9DSSC201623583CHUKWUMA LOIUS CHUKWUKAMALEB.ENG ELEC ELECT
10DSSC201632284KOSISOCHUKWU CHIBUEZE EZEKAFORMALEB.ED MATHS
11DSSC201623087EMMANUEL CHUKWU UDEGBUNAMMALEBLL LLB
12DSSC201631776CHINWEOKE NNEAMAKA OGBALUFEMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
13DSSC201698128EMMANUEL CHIAGOZIE ONYEJEKWEMALEBA THEOLOGY

BAUCHI STATE

1DSSSC201626491ISYAKA AHMED JIBRINMALEBSc Bus Info Sys
2DSSC201620547USMAN SANIMALEDOCTOR OF VETERINARY
3DSSC201619431TIMOTHY LINUSMALEHND HOSPITALITY MANAGER
4DSSC201616201SIRAJO AHMED JIBRINMALEB.Sc Network Technology
5DSSC201655558IMRANA DAN’AZUMIMALEBSc Info Tech IT Progam
6DSSC201600656SADDAM SALISU GARBAMALEB.Eng Mech
7DSSC201629727MUHAMMAD ISAH KABIRMALEB.Sc. Q S
8DSSC201608582GIDAS SUNDAY JOSHUAMALEB.Tech
9DSSC201619456ISHAYA ALHAMDUMALEB.Tech
10DSSC201601663IBRAHIM ILIYASUMALEEdu. English
11DSSC201620898RILWANU GIDADO MOHMALEB.Tech
12DSSC201666151KABIRU ABDULKADIRMALEB.sc INFO TECH

BAYELSA STATE

1DSSC201630115TARIERE GODFREY TINKORAGHAFEMALEBSC STATISTICS
2DSSC201627744BOYELAYEFA SOPHIA ATTIFEMALEHND COMP. SCI
3DSSC201617185MACAULAY ENIEKEBIMALEHND ENV HEALTH TECH
4DSSC201640433EPHRAIM AYIBAKURO SUOBITEMALEMBBS
5DSSC201620713EBIWENI ABIGAIL ENAREGHAFEMALEB.sc HUMAN RESOURCE MGT
6DSSC201657758BASILA INIE ALLAGOAFEMALEB.NURSING SCI
7DSSC201618464EREKEDOUMENE JEFFREY MADUKUMALEMBBS
8DSSC201639028ZILAYEFA JOSEPH MACAULAYMALEB.ED CHEMISTRY
9DSSC201637926TUBOKEYE KELVIN AKASAHMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
10DSSC201626068CYRIL EBI AKPOFUREMALEBMLS
11DSSC201604609OYINTARE YOLANDAFEMALEMSC HRM
12DSSC201603090SARAH WORIPIRE GEORGEFEMALEBSC. COMP. SCI
13DSSC201624384BOYE TARE BLESSINGFEMALEBSC STATISTICS

BENUE STATE

1DSSC201608615JOSEPH OCHE AGADAMALEBSC STATISTIC
2DSSC201612921HELEN ORI OCHEPAFEMALEB.TECH
3DSSC201626558MONDAY EMMANUEL JOHNSONMALEHND Qty Suvy
4DSSC201600944HEMBADOON LINDA AGBECHAFEMALEBSc ED TECH
5DSSC201615171TERHEMBA GWERMALEBSc B/TECH
6DSSC201626263TERNA PETER ASHIMALEBSc MEC ENGR
7DSSC201607571EJEMBI AMBROSE EJEMBIMALEB.Sc SOCIO
8DSSC201614946ABRAHAM TAVERSHIMA ALAKIMALEBSc PSY
9DSSC201676339VICTORIA ELACHI AGHOGHOVIAFEMALEHND Comm Health Offr
10DSSC201631357JOHNSON ODEH EDEHMALEBSC E/ELECT
11DSSC201619704JAMES IJOGO OGBILEMALEBSc SOCIO ANTHRO
12DSSC201609050INALEGWU ADOLEMALESOFTWARE ENGR
13DSSC201606533AUDU FELIX ENENCHMALEBSc MATHS COMP

BORNO STATE

1DSSC201600465AMINU CHARA MUSAMALEBSC INFOR TECH
2DSSC201652597BELLO ABDULLAHI BELLOMALEBA ISLAMIC STUDIES
3DSSC201601646ULARAM JETI KUMANGGARMALEB.Ed Maths
4DSSC201603228SANUSI LIMAN SHETTIMAMALEBA
5DSSC201614135RUKAIYA SHUAIBU BURATAIFEMALEBSc Chemistry Edu
6DSSC201605539MUSTAPHA NIL SHETTIMAMALEBSc Comp Engr
7DSSC201605386MOHAMMED TIJJANI GREMAMALEBSC MATH EDUCATION
8DSSC201611417SALEH RAMAT HALAMALELLB
9DSSC201621985ADAMU UMARMALEB. Tech Building
10DSSC201604926MICAH IJUDIGAL MAIWANDOMALEBSc ADMIN/PERS
11DSSC201606022ABDULLAHI USMAN BUTUMALEBSc Radiography
12DSSC201614410ARI DOMINIC GAMAMALEADMIN/PERS

CROSS RIVER STATE

1DSSC201683576FRIDAY ABANG AGBORMALEHND PURCHASING/SUP
2DSSC201610275OBENKE PATRICK EYONGFEMALEB.Tech Qty Suvy
3DSSC201627660CHRISTIAN TAKUM AKUBAMALEHND E/ELECT
4DSSC201609348SUNDAY OKOI SUNDAYMALEBSc. Comp Science
5DSSC201607562JAMES AGI OGARMALEBA Eng Edu
6DSSC201621843FIDEL AJU OGARMALEBSC ARCHITECTURE
7DSSC201617462ENYA MANYO EDUMALEBSC EDN
8DSSC201669675EMMANUEL   FRIDAY ENYIMALEB.ENG ELECT/ELECT
9DSSC201633984VINCENT EDOGI IGBOMALEHND MECH ENG
10DSSC201670318FRIDAY PETER USANGMALEB.ED CHEM
11DSSC201608872CLEMENT JOSEPH ASHUMALEHND Human Resources Mgt
12DSSC201617045PRECIOUS SAMPSON AUSTINMALELLB.LAW

DELTA STATE

1DSSC201664873MICHEAL CHUKWUDI ODINFONOMALEHND MECH ENG
2DSSC201661053JERRY OBINNA CHUKWUJIMALEHND Stat
3DSSC201659389JOSHUA UCHE OKOGBAMALEHND MECH ENG
4DSSC201626474CHUKWUNWEIKE OSUWEMALEHND Mech Eng
5DSSC201685453SAMUEL ANINYEIMALEHND EE
6DSSC201685293ANDREW AKPOME OMODAJIMALEHND Comp Sci
7DSSC201626723EMUVOKE MATHEW OTITEHMALEBsc Ed Chem
8DSSC201600306DANIEL IFECHUKWUDE CHIAZORMALEB.SC BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERS
9DSSC201617131IFEOMA AMANDA AWABUWAFEMALEBsc.(ED) CHEMISTRY
10DSSC201604876JOSHUA OGHENERUEMU UKPEDEMALEHND Elect Elect
11DSSC201633232ONYEKA ETUOKWUMALEHND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS
12DSSC201621402OROBOSA EVROROMALEHND Mech Eng

EBONYI STATE

1DSSC201624927SAMPSON CHINWEOLU OSIMALEHND PURCHASING &SUPPLY
2DSSC201626169FRIDAY AFIOGU OGAH NWOPUMALEHND AIRCRAFT ENGR TECH
3DSSC201640503IKECHUKWU OTU ALUMMALEHND ELECT. ELECT. ENGR
4DSSC201618724INNOCENT CHIGOZIE AJAHMALEB.SC HOSPITALITY MANAGER
5DSSC201640934KENNEDY EMEKA OBASIMALEHND ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC ENGR
6DSSC201648464COMFORT EZICHI OGBONNAYAFEMALEHND Elect/ Elect Engr
7DSSC201630519MICHAEL AFAMEFUNA NWEKEMALEB. PHARM
8DSSC201674732ANGELA AKANELE ISUFEMALEHND HOTEL AND CATERING MGT
9DSSC201678278EKUMA GABRIEL OTUMALEMBBS/PRIMARY
10DSSC201634138AMADI OWORA AMADIMALEMBBS MEDICINE AND SURGERY
11DSSC201610918ONU EZE ANIEZIMALEBSc Arch
12DSSC201606401AUGUSTINE OKPARA OFORMALEB Eng Automotive Eng

EDO STATE

1DSSC201603423ELVIS OMOAKAMALEHND ELECT/ELECT ENG
2DSSC201655649ABRAHAM SMART ESANMALEHND COMP SCI
3DSSC201607135ERIC TITO EBOEKHAPHIMALEHND Mech Eng
4DSSC201634619ABDULRASHEED ABDULAIMALEHND Mech-Eng
5DSSC201629086IBRAHIM SEDI TIJANIMALEHND MECH ENG
6DSSC201614768MAURICE OSARO IDEMUDIAMALEHND Elect/Elect
7DSSC201677441IFEANYI ORIHUMALEHND Mech Eng
8DSSC201603049YAKUBU BABANGIDA ABUBAKARMALEHND Mech-Eng
9DSSC201677507ONOBUMEH APOLOGUN BALOGUNMALEHND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
10DSSC201615802EKPEN OTOIBHILIFEMALELLB,BL
11DSSC201642845EHIKIOYA SOLOMON AKHIDUEMALEHND Building Tech
12DSSC201666043NEHIKHARE ADRIAN UGIAGBEMALEB.Dental Surg

EKITI STATE

1DSSC201625791FEMI J AGUNBIADEMALEHND Elect/Elect
2DSSC201601366AYODEJI STEPHEN AKINYEMIMALEHND ELECT ELECT
3DSSC201622458IDOWU SUNDAY AINAMALEHND ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH TECH
4DSSC201609768DELE EMMANUEL AJAYIMALEBSC PSY
5DSSC201606939ADERONKE RACHAEL OJOFEMALEB.Sc STATISTICS
6DSSC201627993SAMSON TOPE OGUNJEMILAMALEBSc Statistic
7DSSC201631236BOLAJI DEBORAH IBOSIOLAFEMALEB.PT PHYSIOTHERAPY
8DSSC201602357KOLAWOLE TEMITOPE OLADIMEJIMALERN NURSING SCIENCE
9DSSC201632465ADENIRAN OLUWASEUN TAIWOMALEB.Sc PSYCHOLOGY
10DSSC201609828OLUSOLA ABEMALEB.sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
11DSSC201630628OLUWATOBI RICHARD OGUNBIYIMALELLB
12DSSC201611595OLUWAFI SAMUEL OMOTOLAMALEHND E/ELECT

ENUGU STATE

1DSSC201644112JOHNPAUL ANICHIMALEHND Elect/ Elect Engr
2DSSC201622001CHUKWUEMEKA LAWRENCE ANIMALEBSc Statistic
3DSSC201644018OKECHUKWU AYODELE OFFORMALEB.PHARM PHARMACY
4DSSC201611374MAXIMUS IFESINACHI ANIOKEMALEHND EE
5DSSC201657691CHIJIOKE KELVIN EZEMALEBSC MECH ENG
6DSSC201601768IFEDIORA GERALD CHUKWUMALEB.ENG COMPUTER ENGINEERING
7DSSC201633445CHUKWUANUGO ALUTAOJIMALEHND COMP SCI
8DSSC201627935WILLIAMS ARINZE ONUOHAMALELLB
9DSSC201603611CHIOMA NKECHINYEFEMALEHND COMPUTER EN
10DSSC201637986CLEMENT CHUKWUMALEB.TECH ED ELECT TECH
11DSSC201636246NNANNA JEFF EJIOGUMALEHND ARCHITECTURE
12DSSC201637384NNAEMEKA KINGSLEY AGUMALEBSC PSYCOLOGY
13DSSC201646820IMMACULATA ANULIKA OZOUDEFEMALEB Optom
14DSSC201625604ALPHONSUS OGBODMALEmech engr

FCT

1DSSC201662393ABDULRASHEED OHINOYI ISAHMALEBSc Sociology
2DSSC201607005BEKITDA BLESSING WIKAFEMALEHND PERS MGT
3DSSC201609943NDAGI MOHAMMEDMALEB.Sc. Sociology
4DSSC201656075FRANCA AGORFEMALEBSc SOCIOLOGY
5DSSC201684317ABUBAKAR SADIQ ALHASSANMALEBsc.ed ENGLISH LANGUAGE
6DSSC201685595ISAH ABDULLAHIMALEBSc Sociology
7DSSC201653851HAMZA MUSA SALIHUMALEHND AC ENG TECH
8DSSC201608222SALIFU YUNUSA JIBRINMALEB.Sc. Statistics Comp
9DSSC201624989JOSEPH ISEDE SAMPSONMALEHND DENTAL TECHNOLOGY

GOMBE STATE

1DSSC201671211YILA TOKARA NADELAMALEDoc Vet Med
2DSSC201666438ABDULMAJEED YUSUFMALEPGD Mech Engr
3DSSC201682500ASAPH WAKILI ANTHONYMALEHND ELECT ELECT
4DSSC201665231SANI A. HAYATUMALEBSc ED CHEM
5DSSC201633629MUSA WUYO MUHAMMEDMALEB.ENG
6DSSC201649839DALHATU MOHAMMED BODERIMALESociology
7DSSC201622780AYUBA KWASAKO DANBURAMMALEB.Eng RADAR ENGR
8DSSC201624360ZAHARADDEEN ZAKARI YAUMALEB.PHARM
9DSSC201622442JACOB GURE-GURE EDWARDMALEHND ADMIN
10DSSC201652252KILANG YILA BALAMALEBNSC
11DSSC201677397EMMANUEL BABALE ILIYAMALEHND Purchasing & Supp
12DSSC201614545MELA RICHARD WADAMALEMBBS

IMO STATE

1DSSC201663060CHINEDU ISHMAEL URUKWEMMALEB. PHARM
2DSSC201601786ISRAEL KELECHI NZOROMOBIMALEHND E/ELECT
3DSSC201645846CHUKWUEMEKA JOHN NWADIOHAMALEB.ENG MATERIAL AND METALUGICAL ENG
4DSSC201662190JOHNPAUL CHITURU OGUGUOMALEB TECH INFO TECH
5DSSC201609185PERPETUA CHINYERE ALAEKWEFEMALEBMLS
6DSSC201644944TOBECHUKWU COLLINS NWAIWUMALEB.SC SOCIOLOGY
7DSSC201617725IFEDY WILLIAMS AKAMEREMALEBSC EDN CHEMISTRY
8DSSC201607923CHIKA PASCALINA ONUOHAFEMALEOPTOMETRIST
9DSSC201631883CHRISTOGONUS SAMSON UWALAKAMALEBsc Com-Sci
10DSSC201607692LARRY UGONNA EMENOGUMALELLB
11DSSC201633519CHUKWUEMEKA MICHAEL UDOMMALEB.ENG. ELECT. ELECT. ENGINEERING
12DSSC201665388GODSWILL OKECHUKWU NWOKOROBIAMALEBsc Sociology

JIGAWA STATE

1DSSC201639499ISAH MUSA KAZAUREMALEHND Mech Eng
2DSSC201652181AUWAL SANIMALEB.Sc. Comp. Sci. Network
3DSSC201613740MUAZU MANSUR BAWAMALEBSc Sociology
4DSSC201608152ABUBAKAR AHMEDMALEHND HRM
5DSSC201612994KABIRU KASSIM HARUNAMALEMBBS
6DSSC201681157DAUDA ALIYUMALEMBBS
7DSSC201619438AUWALU ALHASSANMALEBL,LLB
8DSSC201611926HUSSAINI NURUDDEN WURIWAMALEB. HRM
9DSSC201608304SALISU MUHAMMAD WAKLIMALEB.Sc. Ed chemistry
10DSSC201601047MANSUR LIMANMALEB.Sc. Sociology
11DSSC201623562SALIHU MURTALA GALADIMAMALEBSc Chemistry
12DSSC201623354IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD KANYAMALEBSc Statistics

KADUNA STATE

1DSSC201643746GODWIN AARONMALEHND Elect/Elect
2DSSC201632863AUTA EMMANUEL ADAMUMALEBSc Sociology
3DSSC201642977SALAHUDDEEN ISAHMALEBSc Sociology
4DSSC201603633MAMMAN KATOHMALEHND Qty Suvy
5DSSC201623857BASHIR ILIYASU UMARMALEBSc Building
6DSSC201636343SULEIMAN ABDULLAHIMALEHND COMP SCI
7DSSC201658609ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI UMARMALEHND HEALTH RECORD
8DSSC201603481ABDULWAHAB ABDULWASIUMALEBSC INTER STUDIES
9DSSC201681924ABRAHAM BARDEMALEBSc Chemistry
10DSSC201610181HARUNA DAHIRUMALEBSc Sociology
11DSSC201633295SADIQ ABUBAKAR AMINUMALEBSc Comp Science
12DSSC201644382NUHU BAKO ALIYUMALEMBBS
13DSSC201642323GLORIA HUSAINI SAIDUFEMALERN RM
14DSSC201616452SALEH HADI UMARMALEHND COMP SCI

KANO STATE

1DSSC201638235UTHMAN ABDULLAHI UMARMALEHND ELECT/ELECT
2DSSC201670652NAZIRU JIBRIL MUSAMALEHND Elect/Elect
3DSSC201647841ISMAIL FAROUK LABARANMALEMsc Comm Engr B Eng
4DSSC201664954ABUBAKAR SADIQ MOHAMMADMALEMsc Elect Elect
5DSSC201685725ISMAIL MUHAMMAD KABIRMALEB info Tech
6DSSC201630968USMAN KHALIFAMALEB. Info Tech
7DSSC201665469UMAR YAKUBU MOHAMMEDMALEB Tech Info Tech ,Network Mgt
8DSSC201606227SA’IFULLAHI KABIRUMALEBSC ELECT/ELECT
9DSSC201634308ABDULLAHI GAMBALE MANSURMALEBSc Info Tech
10DSSC201606482ABUBAKAR IBRAHIMMALEBSc English Edu
11DSSC201602133ABDULRAHMAN NASIR AHMEDMALEBSc Sociology
12DSSC201644196FARDEEN MUHAMMAD ALIYUMALEBSc Maths

KATSINA STATE

1DSSC201628396ABDULSALAM AHMEDMALEMSC SOFT WARE ENGR
2DSSC201611332MUHAMMAD MAHMUDMALEHND Purchasing & Supply
3DSSC201624658ABUBAKAR SADIQ TUKURMALEB Tech Qty Survey
4DSSC201610952SHAMSUDDEEN LAWALMALEBSc Mech Engr
5DSSC201608274SANI IBRAHIMMALEHND MECH ENG
6DSSC201655412SAHABI MUSAMALEHND Environ Health
7DSSC201601574ISAH HUSSAINIMALEHND Human Res Mgt
8DSSC201641396BELLO MOHAMMED INUWAMALEBLL CIVIL LAW
9DSSC201656209AHMED UMAR ABUBAKARMALEBSc Mech Engr
10DSSC201655138AHMED RUFA’I ISAHMALELLB Law
11DSSC201680284KABIR MUHAMMAD YAHAYAMALEBSc Chem Edu
12DSSC201609791ISAH KAITA MUSTAPHAMALEBSc Ed Maths

KEBBI STATE

1DSSC201608341BASHAR MUHAMMADMALEB.sc SOCIOLOGY
2DSSC201609783KABIRU ALWASA MUSAMALEB. ED ENG
3DSSC201609013USMAN BUNZA MOHAMMEDMALEMBBS
4DSSC201613536RILWANU DABAI ISYAKUMALEHND MECH ENG
5DSSC201610668MUBARAK MUSAMALEB.sc Ed Maths
6DSSC201633811JAMILU YUSUFMALEB.sc Ed Maths
7DSSC201642473NASIRU ALIERO SANIMALEB.sc PHARMACY
8DSSC201658452YUNUSA IBRAHIMMALEHND LAB SCIENCE
9DSSC201648090MAHMUD MUSTAPHA IBRAHIMMALELLB & BL
10DSSC201637089ABDULWAHAB ABUBAKARMALERN/RPN
11DSSC201613773SALIHU . LUQMANMALEBSC EDU ELECT ELECT
12DSSC201676529NICHOLAS MARCUS BULUSMALEBSC ELECT ELECT ENGR

KOGI STATE

1DSSC201629671MUHAMMED ADINOYI ISAMALEB DENTAL SURGERY.
2DSSC201667767SANUSI MOMOHMALEHND HRM
3DSSC201652788OJODALE AUGUSTINE AKORMALEB.ED MATHS
4DSSC201662354JEROME OLUWADAMILOLA BAIYEGUNHIMALEBTECH COMP. ENGR
5DSSC201658002OLUWADAMILARE TOBECHUKWU TOLUHIMALEB.SC HRM
6DSSC201630978ABDULMALEEQ OMEIZA ENEJIYONMALEHND Mech Engr
7DSSC201636928HABIB ONORUOYIZA MUHAMMEDMALEHND Statistics
8DSSC201613254SAMUEL OJONUGWA SANNIMALEB. ENG MECH ENGR
9DSSC201612126DAVID TEMITOPE JOHNMALEHND MECHANICAL ENGIEERING TECH
10DSSC201641033SIDIKAT ETUDAIYEFEMALEBSc Ed Chem
11DSSC201626770OSHEIMOH STEPHEN ENESIMALEHND QS
12DSSC201647005FRIDAY KARIMUMALEHND PREV HELTH
13DSSC201609510JOSEPH OGIRIMA OVOSIMALEMBBS,PGD Stat FMC, PC Consult

KWARA STATE

1DSSC201663955SULAIMON BOLAKALE ABDULGANIYUMALEHND ELEC/ELEC ENGR
2DSSC201621105TIJANI AYINDE ABDULLAHIMALEHND ELEC ENGR
3DSSC201639151MUKAILA AFOLABI HUSSEINMALEHND COMPUTER ENGR
4DSSC201606074UMAR AYODEJI YUSUFMALEHND E/ELECT ENGR
5DSSC201615670ABDULRASAK ONAGUNMALEHND ELECT/ELECT
6DSSC201614472ISMAILA IBRAHIM UMALELL B/BL
7DSSC201615559TOMISIN JOEL ASHAOLUMALEHND Statistics
8DSSC201614593TUNJI LAWAL ELETUMALEB.TECH ELECT/ELECT
9DSSC201674548AFOLABI EMMANUEL FATIGUNMALEHND COMP SCI
10DSSC201632643ABDULRAZAQ YUSUF MOHAMMEDMALEB.Ed
11DSSC201622964ABDULMUTALIB SHEGUN HAMEDMALEHND Mech Engr
12DSSC201660928SULEIMAN OLAIDE LAWALMALEB TECH ARCHITECTURE

LAGOS STATE

1DSSC201654054SARAH BUKOLA ADELAJAFEMALEHND Ac Eng
2DSSC201664243JOSHUA AYODEJI ITIOLUMALEB SC INFO TECH
3DSSC201626791OLALEKAN SAHEED IBRAHIMMALEB.eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
4DSSC201634828QUDUS OLAWALE OSHUNMALEHND QUANTITY SURVEYING
5DSSC201603836TOLULOPE ELIZABETH AKERELEFEMALELLB
6DSSC201647626MUSA ABIODUNDE TELE IMAMMALEB.sc , M.sc SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
7DSSC201601709SEGUN MUSTAPHA ABIOYEMALEB.sc NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
8DSSC201671811OLABISI MAUSI BANKOLEFEMALEB.sc ed ENGLISH LANGUAGE
9DSSC201657824ANUKEJI OJO MONSURUMALEB.sc HRM
10DSSC201652510DAMILOLA ANUOLUWAPO BANKALEFEMALERN NURSING
11DSSC201621911DAYO CHARLES OBASUYIMALEHND SUPPLY
12DSSC201638513OLUWATOSIN ZAINAB IDRISFEMALEDOC OPTOM

NASSARAWA STATE

1DSSC201616684JEREMIAH ISHAYA DOGONZOMALEHND Elect Elect
2DSSC201600327ABBA MUSAMALEBSc Building Tech
3DSSC201603106ALAMIN ISA BELLOMALEBSc Electrical Engr
4DSSC201617980AYAKA DAVID KOTSOMALEBLL
5DSSC201681675AMINU MAGAJI MOHAMMEDMALEHND HRM
6DSSC201654956HADIZAT MERCY DANJUMAFEMALEHND Hospital Mgt
7DSSC201606831SHAMSUDEEN BABA ABDULLAHIMALEB.PHARM
8DSSC201605170JEREMIAH OYIGOCHO OIGANJIMALEMMBS
9DSSC201629029FAROUK UMAR ABUBAKARMALEB.SC
10DSSC201667336ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANIMALEMBBS
11DSSC201624672AHMED JERRY ABAHMALEB.Sc Maths
12DSSC201608902UMBUGADU FRANCIS ANZAKUMALEBSc Sociology

NIGER STATE

1DSSC201646178UMAR MUSAMALEB Eng Elect Comp Engr
2DSSC201648252ALIYU ALHAJI SULEIMANMALEBSc Edu Math
3DSSC201602125DIMAS GANA YISAMALEB TECH MECH ENGR
4DSSC201602283YUNUSA ETSU-NDAGIMALEBSc Network Engineering, MSC Inform Tech
5DSSC201672082MUHAMMAD USMAN ALKALIMALEBSc Nursing
6DSSC201610407HASSAN MOHAMMEDMALEMBA
7DSSC201636074JOSEPH MAITALAMALEHND Purchasing & Supply
8DSSC201608714AISHA MOHAMMED UMARFEMALEMBA HRM
9DSSC201647112MUHAMMAD MUKTAR HASSANMALEB.Pharm
10DSSC201612405SAIDU AHMEDMALEBSc Nursing
11DSSC201624468ABUBAKAR SADIQ MOHAMMEDMALEMBBS, MDCN
12DSSC201602347USMAN MOHAMMED WAZIRIMALEB TECH FOOD SCIENCE AND NUT
13DSSC201600189SULEIMAN SULEIMANMALEBSC STATISTICS

OGUN STATE

1DSSC201638966IBRAHIM OLADIPUPO ADEGBOYEGAMALEHND STATISTICS
2DSSC201670711WASIU OLAJUWON OSISANYAMALEHND Elect/Elect
3DSSC201659132MOSES OLAYINKA OYEDELEMALEBSC STATS
4DSSC201661276WASIU ADEWALE AKEEMMALEMBBS
5DSSC201663016TEMILOLA JOHN SOYEMIMALEB.Sc STATISTICS
6DSSC201605244OLAYINKA ABIKE ABIDEMI AWOFODUFEMALEMBBS,BACHELOR OF MEDICINE, BACHELOR OF SURGERY
7DSSC201611078OLUKEMI ADENIKE SANYAOLUFEMALEB.Sc PSYCHOLOGY
8DSSC201610011IBRAHIM OLATEJU SHOGEMALEBSc Sociology
9DSSC201646028FAOZIYAT ADEOLA ATOROFEMALEHND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY
10DSSC201631719DELE TOPE LAWALMALEHND Pur & Sup
11DSSC201616332OLAWALE OLUGBENGA OYEBOLAMALEMBBS
12DSSC201618154FAITH OLUWAYEMISI OLUWATUMISILEFEMALERN, RM
13DSSC201600420ADEROJU OLOWOKANDE OGUNDALUMALEBSc Comp Science
14DSSC201643419BASHIR OLAMIJI LAWALMALEBSC

ONDO STATE

1DSSC201603695ABIODUN FELIX AGIDIMALEB.COMP APP
2DSSC201685013ITUNUOLUWA DANIEL AKINKUGBEMALEHND COMPUTER SCIENCE
3DSSC201607359OLASUNKANMI JOEL ADEBOYEMALEHND PURCHASING & SUPPLY
4DSSC201618948TEMITOPE ISRAEL OGEDENGBEMALEMBBS
5DSSC201647880TAJUDEEN OJO OLABINJOMALEHND SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS
6DSSC201600748ABIDEMI ALABIMALEHND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
7DSSC201617405FOLASADE ADETOLA ADEWOLEFEMALEBSC MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE
8DSSC201626755ADEBOLA ADEJUMOKE ADEWOLEFEMALEBSC MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE
9DSSC201666446OLAWALE ABDULRASHEED TALABIMALEHND ENVR HEALTH
10DSSC201660318TOPE CHARLES FASORANTIMALEBSC DENTAL SURGERY
11DSSC201652566ADENIYI ADEDEJI ADEGOROYEMALEBENG MECH
12DSSC201615004TEMITOPE SAMSON YAKUBUMALEB.ENG MECH,M SC MECH ENGR

OSUN STATE

1DSSC201640650AYODELE OLUFEMI OGUNLELAMALEMB BS/MB ChB
2DSSC201667737AKINOLA AYODEJI OSUNGBADEMALEHND STATISTICS
3DSSC201655507ADEDAYO JOHNSON OGUNGBILEMALEBTECH Q/S
4DSSC201644230AKEEM OYEYEMI AZEEZMALEB.TECH COMPUTER ENGR
5DSSC201624519OLUSOLA OYENIYI OYENIRANMALEMBBS
6DSSC201651923EZEKIEL SUNDAY AKANDEMALEHND MECHANICAL ENGR
7DSSC201606929MOJEED ADEGOKE OLAWUYIMALEB.TECH COMPUTER ENGR
8DSSC201612072EBENEZER OLUWADUNSI ADEYEYEMALEB.sc STATISTICS
9DSSC201662604OLUWATOSIN DAVID ABEMALEMBBS MEDICINE & SURGERY
10DSSC201658122OLUKUNLE ADELEYE ODEYEMIMALEHND ELECT ELECT UPPER CREDIT
11DSSC201603734SHUAIB OLORUNNISOLA AZEEZMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
12DSSC201679369JOSHUA OLUWABUNMI ELUFIDIPEMALEHND Mech Eng Tech
13DSSC201654907IBIDUNNI AINA AKINPELUFEMALELLB

OYO STATE

1DSSC201653015KAMILU SALAWUMALEHND Elect Elect
2DSSC201604019LATEEF AKINOLA AJIBOLAMALEHND STATISTICS
3DSSC201616638SAHEED ADEYINKA GBADAMOSIMALEHND ENVIR HEALTH
4DSSC201609934LUKMAN ALAO ADERIBIGBEMALEHND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS
5DSSC201635798AYOOLA OLALEKAN OLALEYEMALEHND AIR CRAFT ENG.,
6DSSC201640315BUKUNMI JACOB OGUNDEJIMALEHND MECH ENGR
7DSSC201619181SHAMSIDEEN ABIODUN YUSUFMALEHND Elect Elect
8DSSC201607523OLAGOKE OLALEKANMALEBSc CLINICAL PSYCH
9DSSC201632795ADESIYAN SUNDAYMALEHND Mechanical Engr
10DSSC201625126COMFORT YETUNDE BABATUNDEFEMALEB.SC SOCIOLOGY
11DSSC201602201ADEBAYO ADEDAYO ADELAKUNMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
12DSSC201612398KABIRU OLATUNJI MURTALAMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY

PLATEAU STATE

1DSSC201662162JEREMIAH DANIEL PAMMALEHND Elect/Elect
2DSSC201604106MANTIM NANDOMMALELLB/BL
3DSSC201620119MAFENG STEVEN CHOLLOMMALEBSC ARCHITECTURE
4DSSC201675478MANTIM RINDAPSMALEBsc. COMPUTER SCIENCE
5DSSC201613110KABIRU BARAU AHMEDMALEBNSC
6DSSC201602114SELDAM RAMNAN TANGDENMALERN/RNAS
7DSSC201623010KUSMOEN NTIEM MUDAFEMALELLB LAW
8DSSC201639317YOHANNA NANJULMALEHND RADAR ENGINEERING
9DSSC201606732NANKIN KEVIN CIROMALELL B/BL
10DSSC201603497ABDULSHAKUR ZAKARIMALEHND PREVENTIVE/ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER
11DSSC201625570AUWAL HASSAN SAEEDMALEB.SC
12DSSC201628984BONIFACE DANKYAL KAJAIMALEHND LOWER
13DSSC201629030BWALL KEFAS TOBIASMALEB.A(Edu)

RIVERS STATE

1DSSC201623466PRINCEWILL NDUBUEZE ORJIMALESCI LAB TECH
2DSSC201664614IDEOZU ECHIKWAMALEBSc BIOMEDICAL SCI
3DSSC201611048KEMEZIDEI EKE FREDMALEB.ENG EEE
4DSSC201632567IBIELA LETHUKUTHULA AMASOFEMALEMBBS
5DSSC201622719CHIOSOM CHIOSOM OKWAMALEHND Elect Elect
6DSSC201611982TAMUNOPASISI NATH OKOLOBOMALEBsc. info tech
7DSSC201629232CHIGOZIE PRINCE AMADIMALEB. ENG EEE
8DSSC201680124OWHORCHUKWU AMADI-WALIMALEBMLS
9DSSC201610491IMEAH DORNUBARIMALEB.eng Mech Eng
10DSSC201624140KALINWANA ISAAC NWUCHEMALEHND HEALTH INFO MGT,
11DSSC201620903JUDITH FRANKLIN THOMPSONFEMALERNA/RMM
12DSSC201603606CONFIDENCE NYEBUCHI AGBURUMMALEBSc

SOKOTO STATE

1DSSC201628416ABDULKAREEM IBRAHIMMALEHND Mech Eng
2DSSC201680187ISA SALEMALEHND STATISTICS
3DSSC201670142HABIBU ALHAJI MOHAMMEDMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
4DSSC201631911MUSA MUHAMMADMALEB.SC STATISTIC S
5DSSC201605716UMAR SAID UMARMALEHND HRM
6DSSC201631811MUHAMMAD SANI IDRISMALEHND HRM Upper Credit
7DSSC201622950AMINU ALHAJI GADOMALEBSC MSC BUILDING TECH0
8DSSC201626971IBRAHIM MAMMAN AYUBAMALEBSc Arch
9DSSC201648624ABUBAKAR SHEHUMALEHND DENTAL
10DSSC201622365UMAR MIKAILMALERN/RPON
11DSSC201669228HARUNA IBRAHIMMALEMBA BUS ADM
12DSSC201602648BASHAR MUHAMMAD USMANMALEBSC MED LAB SCIENCE

TARABA STATE

1DSSC201611950NKARESWEN GARBA ENOCHMALEBSc SOCIO/ANTHRO
2DSSC201648288AKEN JOHN JONATHANMALEBSc
3DSSC201603518YAKUB USMAN YUNUSAMALEBTECH
4DSSC201615667YAHAYA MOHAMMED SANDAMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
5DSSC201620891HAMZA ABDULLAHIMALEBTECH
6DSSC201627423ABDULSALAM HAMMANMALEBSC.ED
7DSSC201637792KELVIN ANAGU EKIMALEBSc ED CHEM
8DSSC201606452MU’AWIYA YUNUSAMALELLB
9DSSC201644251MOHAMMED IBRAHIMMALEBSc SOCIO
10DSSC201668960TYOSE UNGERA NGUBOMALEMBBS
11DSSC201614628KWACHI ILLIYA ENOCKMALEBA B DIVINITY
12DSSC201612581MUHAMMED NASIRU ZUBAIRUMALEBSc HONS SOCIO

YOBE STATE

1DSSC201623851AHMAD ABULFATHI ABBAMALEBSC COMPUTER APPLICATION
2DSSC201647406THOMAS YERIMA YUNANAMALEHND MLS
3DSSC201624067IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SAIDUMALEB TECH CHEMISTRY EDUCATION
4DSSC201606898KAWU ALI AMSAMIMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHR
5DSSC201608088ABDULLAHI ABUBAKARMALEBSc Education Maths
6DSSC201602683YOHANA AUDUMALEB.SC SOCIOLOGY
7DSSC201625304MOHAMMAD BULAMA YAHAYAMALEB TECH ELECT TECH
8DSSC201605984MUSTAPHA LAWAN LANTEWAMALEBSc chemistry
9DSSC201672198YUNUS ADAM ABUBAKARMALEBA ISLAMIC STUDIES
10DSSC201604558YUSUF YUSUF MUSAMALEB.Rad Med Radiography
11DSSC201624308GREMA MOHAMMED ALIMALEB NURSING SCIENCES
12DSSC201670960ZAKARI ADAMUMALEHND HRM
ZAMFARA STATE
1DSSC201654057SHAMSU HUSSAINIMALEB.Sc Ed Maths
2DSSC201618578SAFWAN JODI YUSUFMALEB.Sc. Maths
3DSSC201611431BELLO UMARMALELLB
4DSSC201630151ADAMU MOHAMMAD YUNUSAMALEBSc Med Radiography
5DSSC201603647KABIRU KABIRU ALIYUMALEMBBS
6DSSC201600357UMAR GARBAMALEHND Purchasing & Supply
7DSSC201605799MUHAMMAD SUFYAN GARBAMALEBSc Info System
8DSSC201603267ABDULKADIR DANKWAIRO GARBAMALEHND Q/S
9DSSC201667037YAZID MUSA AHMEDMALEMsc, BSc Ed Eng Lang
10DSSC201610361AMINU MUHAMMAD LAWALMALEMBBS
11DSSC201638144SANI SHEHUMALEHND Dental Theraphy
12DSSC201676175AMINU ADAMUMALEBSc Ed Chemistry

SIGNED
CN CHUKWU
Air Vice Marshal
for Chief of the Air Staff

SCAM ALERT!!

Please do not pay any money into anyone’s or personal account. If your name is not among this NAF DSSC Successful Candidates List you can still apply next time. But never you fall victim of paying money into anybody’s account. The Nigerian Air Force does NOT opperate with any agent(s).

Kindly share this information across to others.

Good Luck.

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.