List of Successful Candidates of Nigerian Navy 2014

2014 LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES OF NIGERIAN NAVY DSSC 22 SELECTION BOARD

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES OF NIGERIAN NAVY 2014 – The under listed successful candidate of the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) 22 Selection Board held at NNC Onne, Port Harcourt between 24 Feb and 12 Mar 2014 are hereby invited to report for training at NNC Onne, Port Harcourt, Rivers State on 30 June 2014.
The shortlisted candidates are to report for training with the followings:
a.  Original and Photocopies of Credentials.
b.  Five White plain T- shirt (with Collar).
c.  Five White knickers (Khaki).
d.  A pairs each of White and brown canvas/trainers shoes with socks.
e.  Two pairs of swimming trunks.
f.   One plastic bucket.
g.  A pair each of National dress, Suits and casual dress, personal items such as under wears, singlets, toiletries, cutleries, shoe brush and polish etc.

NOTE

  • Candidates without original credentials will not be allowed to undergo the training.
  • Candidates who fail to report on 30 June 2014 would forfeit their chances.

Ser

Name

Sex

Application ID

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

ABIA STATE

 

 

 

1

NWAORJI DEBORAH CHINASA

F

NN/DSSC22/003426

2

OKOYE CHIKEZIE PASCHAL

M

3

AKOMA KELVIN STEPHEN ZACHEUS

M

NN/DSSC22/000559
ADAMAWA STATE 

 

 

1

MILTON SAMSON NAAGI

M

NN/DSSC22/008853

2

TARFA PAUL TANKO

M

NN/DSSC22/008367
AKWA IBOM STATE 

 

 

1

SAM UBONG MARCUS

M

NN/DSSC22/012555

2

ENO ENOIDEM OKON

M

NN/DSSC22/009165
ANAMBRA STATE 

 

 

1

OKIWELU IFEYINWA MMASINACHI

F

NN/DSSC22/000521

2

OKONKWO OBINNA PATRICK

M

NN/DSSC22/010177

3

OKAFOR EBELE IFEOMA

F

NN/DSSC22/000305
BAUCHI STATE 

 

 

1

AHMAD SADIQ ALHASSAN

M

NN/DSSC22/000167

2

BALA SULAIMAN SULAIMAN

M

NN/DSSC22/006817
BAYELSA STATE 

 

 

1

IKPORO KENNETH PERE

M

NN/DSSC22/012985

2

AYAOWEI INEDOUBARA EBINGIYE

M

NN/DSSC22/009189

3

MIESEIGHA EBIPANIPRE GABRIEL

M

 
BENUE STATE 

 

 

1

OGBE PETER ISAAC

M

NN/DSSC22/012102

2

OGO LAWRENCE IGOCHE

M

NN/DSSC22/004675

3

FINBAR GEOFFREY TERHEMBA

M

NN/DSSC22/000227
BORNO STATE 

 

 

1

MSHELIA JERRY MUSA

M

NN/DSSC22/000165

2

NDAHI YAKUBU USMAN

M

NN/DSSC22/014660

3

WABBA YAKUBU AGWANA

M

NN/DSSC22/001010
CROSS RIVER STATE 

 

 

1

OGAR CHRISTOPHER OKORI

M

NN/DSSC22/013811

2

AGBOR PETER ANTHONY

M

NN/DSSC22/002648

3

ANYOGO FIDELIS NGBE

M

NN/DSSC22/003745
DELTA STATE 

 

 

1

EYEH CLEMENT

M

NN/DSSC22/002959

2

OKONKWO JOSEPH CHUKWUEDO

M

NN/DSSC22/004645

3

ONAH ONAH CHUKWUKA

M

NN/DSSC22/009636
EBONYI STATE 

 

 

1

UZOH JEMIMAH

F

NN/DSSC22/009807

2

OKO FELIX UCHENNA

M

NN/DSSC22/007981

3

NKAMA AMOS UDE

M

NN/DSSC22/001405
EDO STATE 

 

 

1

EBHOHIMEN AMBROSE OSE

M

NN/DSSC22/002796

2

AGBI JACKSON ADEMOLA

M

NN/DSSC22/002886

3

OMOAMILOR DAVID JOSEPH

M

NN/DSSC22/010373
EKITI STATE 

 

 

1

AKINYEMI VICTOR OLAWALE

M

NN/DSSC22/011454

2

ADEDEJI ADEYEMI ABIDEMI

M

NN/DSSC22/001400
ENUGU STATE 

 

 

1

OBODO ARINZE PASCHAL

M

NN/DSSC22/015734

2

ADUMA FRANCIS CHUKWU

M

NN/DSSC22/009210

3

EZE ERNEST OBINNA

M

NN/DSSC22/008188
FCT 

 

 

1

MATHEW JAMES

M

NN/DSSC22/008985

2

JAMES ENEJOH S.

M

NN/DSSC22/000978
GOMBE STATE 

 

 

1

YUSUF ALIYU HINNA

M

NN/DSSC22/000122

2

FATIKA JAMES ISMAILU

M

NN/DSSC22/015151
IMO STATE 

 

 

1

OGBONNA IKENNA KIZITO

M

NN/DSSC22/000166

2

ANYADIKE CHIGOZIE BRYAN

M

NN/DSSC22/000795

3

EKENNA CHIBUZOR OZIRI

M

NN/DSSC22/005913
JIGAWA STATE 

 

 

1

ADO JAHUN MUHAMMED GALI

M

NN/DSSC22/006555

2

IBRAHIM SANI

M

NN/DSSC22/006358
KADUNA STATE 

 

 

1

YAYOK EDWARD LOUIS

M

NN/DSSC22/000570

2

MAIDODO SOPHIE SARAH

F

NN/DSSC22/001024

3

EPHRAIM ELIZABETH

F

NN/DSSC22/004096
KANO STATE 

 

 

1

RABIU SULEIMAN

M

NN/DSSC22/005029

2

ALIYU AHMED

M

NN/DSSC22/005528
KATSINA STATE 

 

 

1

YUNUSA ALIYU

M

NN/DSSC22/013687

3

ABDULLAHI AMINU

M

NN/DSSC22/013046
KEBBI STATE 

 

 

1

ABUBAKAR AMINU

M

NN/DSSC22/007164

2

UMAR YUSUF MUNGADI

M

NN/DSSC22/001456
KOGI STATE 

 

 

1

AKU AUGUSTA ACHENYO

F

NN/DSSC22/017270

2

AUGUSTINE BAMIDELE OLUSEYI

M

NN/DSSC22/011993

3

USMAN ABDULNAFIU OZOVEHE

M

NN/DSSC22/001045

4

ONUH ENEMAKWU

M

NN/DSSC22/006015
KWARA STATE 

 

 

1

LAWAL JAMIU KOLAPO

M

NN/DSSC22/005408

2

BELLO OLUWAFEMI ABDULLAHI

M

NN/DSSC22/006813

3

SAGAYA TAOFEEQ OLATUNJI

M

NN/DSSC22/009532

4

GEORGE TITILAYO FOLASHADE

M

NN/DSSC22/004733
LAGOS STATE 

 

 

1

BADMUS BAYISDEEN DURODOLA

M

NN/DSSC22/014992

2

BALOGUN MUMINAT ADEOLA

F

NN/DSSC22/002711

3

HUNGE SENU OLUSEUN

M

NN/DSSC22/012747
NASARAWA STATE 

 

 

1

ANGBASHIM AKOLO THOMAS

M

NN/DSSC22/015329

2

AGUM JACOB AKPA

M

NN/DSSC22/006515

3

MALO DANIEL NJINJI

M

NN/DSSC22/004149
NIGER STATE 

 

 

1

SHUAIBU SULEIMAN

M

NN/DSSC22/010654

2

TUKURA SALAMATU MUAZU

F

NN/DSSC22/015363
OGUN STATE 

 

 

1

OGUNMUYIWA SEKINATU OYETUNDE

F

NN/DSSC22/000296

2

ABDULRAHMAN MUSTAPHA HAHDJI

M

NN/DSSC22/001419

3

SOKUNBI-EBOR DAVID OPEOLUWA

M

NN/DSSC22/004653

4

AGBAJE LATEEF OLADIPUPO

M

NN/DSSC22/000625
ONDO STATE 

 

 

1

OGUNYEMI SAMUEL AYOKUNLE

M

NN/DSSC22/000541

2

ANTHONY OLATUBOSUN EMMANUEL

M

NN/DSSC22/007988

3

FATOGUN OLUMIDE OLUWASEUN

M

NN/DSSC22/011279
OSUN STATE 

 

 

1

ADEDIRAN OY

M

NN/DSSC22/004109

2

AWOYEMI ANTHONY OLUWAFEMI

M

NN/DSSC22/017034

3

ADEYEMO IA

M

438 NG

4

FAYOMBO IFEOLUWA OLUWATOSIN

F

NN/DSSC22/011389
OYO STATE 

 

 

1

BAKARE ADIJAT ADENIKE

F

NN/DSSC22/005057

2

OMOTUNDE OLAKUNLE OLAGOKE

M

NN/DSSC22/002617

3

OJEDIRAN PHILIP EYO

M

NN/DSSC22/000078

4

ADERIBIGBE AMINAT ADEDAYO

F

NN/DSSC22/005971
PLATEAU STATE 

 

 

1

FUANBIAL FRANCIS DODIS

M

NN/DSSC22/001246

2

JIWUL WAKAEH GABRIEL

M

NN/DSSC22/014254

3

DATONG LUKE PLANGNAAN

M

NN/DSSC22/012705
RIVERS STATE 

 

 

1

AKPELU OKEREKE HENRY THADDEUS

M

NN/DSSC22/000523

2

WAKAMA ELLIOT MINAYE

M

NN/DSSC22/006422
SOKOTO STATE 

 

 

1

MUSA ABDULRASHEED

M

NN/DSSC22/000112

2

SULEIMAN ABDULKADIR

M

NN/DSSC22/014383
TARABA STATE 

 

 

1

YUSUF JERRY ADI

M

NN/DSSC22/011218

2 .

IBRAHIM SALISU

M

NN/DSSC22/000259
YOBE STATE 

 

 

1

ADAMU MUAZU MUAZU

M

NN/DSSC22/014042

2

USMAN YAKUBU

M

NN/DSSC22/001015
ZAMFARA STATE 

 

 

1

SALIHU ABDULLAHI MUSA

M

NN/DSSC22/004914 
One comment
  1. Pls i want 2 be updated once nig navy list of successful cadidate is out. Thanks.

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.