Neco 2014 Time Table – Print Neco June/July 2014

This is to inform all NECO applicant that the NECO 2014 Time Table for June/July 2014 is out. So you can now print out a copy from here.

But meanwhile there are still other vital information all candidate should note, such as:

Schools and Candidates should note the following:

  1. For Physical Education and Auto Mechanics Practical Paper I, French, Music, and Arabic Paper IV, the specific venues for the examinations should be confirmed from NECO Office in the respective state.
  2. Practical in the Sciences, Stenography, Computer Studies, and Data Processing should be in sets where the number of candidates is large and equipment cannot go round.
  3. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK, WHILE WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE THREE WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.
  4. The Nigerian Languages Hausa, Igbo and Yoruba include Literature aspect.
  5. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
  6. Use of scientific calculator is not allowed.
  7. The Albinos and blind candidates are to be given 15minutes extra time across all subjects.

Below is the official Neco June/July 2014:

Thursday 22nd May To Wednesday 28th June (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council)

Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins —4104 Paper IV: Oral French 1hr 30mins

Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles 3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 3hrs

Paper I: Practical – Home Management 3hrs

Paper IV: Aural: Music 40 mins

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins

===================

Friday 30th May

Paper I: Practical – Biology 2hrs 10.00 am – 12.00 pm

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry Husbandry 1hr 30mins 3:00pm – 4:40pm

===================

Monday 2nd June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3hrs 10pm – 1pm

 

===================

Tuesday 3rd June

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 3hrs 10pm – 1pm

===================

Wednesday 4th June

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2hrs 10.00 am – 12.00 pm

===================

Thursday 5th June

Paper I: Practical – Physics 2hrs 45mins 10.00 am – 12.45 pm

===================

Friday 6th June

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 1hr 30mins 10.00 am – 11.30 am

===================

Tuesday 10th June

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical – Geography 2hrs 30mins 10.00 am – 12.30 pm

===================

Wednesday 11th June

Paper III & I: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3hrs 10.00 am – 1. 00 pm

===================

Thursday 12th June

Paper III&II: Objective & Essay – Government 2hrs 40mins 10.00 am – 12.40 pm

===================

Friday 13th June

Paper II: Essay – Geography 2hrs 10.00 am – 12.00 pm

===================

Monday 16th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

===================

Tuesday 17th June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 2hr 45mins 10.00 am – 12.45 am

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 45mins 12.45 pm – 1.30 pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 2hrs 3.00pm – 5.00pm

===================

Wednesday 18th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2hrs 40mins 10.00 am – 12.40 am

===================

Thursday 19th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

===================

Friday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2hrs 30mins 10.00 am – 12.30 pm

===================

Monday 23rd June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 1hr 45mins 10.00 am – 11.45 am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12.00 pm – 2.30 pm

===================

 

Monday 24th June

Financial Accounting 1hr 20mins 10:00am – 11:20am

Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2hrs 30mins 11:20am – 1:50pm

===================

Wednesday 25th June

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2hrs 10.00 am – 12.00 pm

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12.00 pm – 2.30 pm

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature-in-English 2hrs 15mins 3.00 pm – 5.15 pm

===================

Thursday 26th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 2hrs 30mins 10.00 am – 12.30 pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 3hrs 30mins 2 pm – 5.30 pm

===================

Friday 27th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 10.00 am – 12.30 pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2hrs 10.00 am – 12.30 pm

===================

Monday 30th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

===================

Tuesday 1st July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

===================

Thursday 3rd July

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 3hrs 10.00 am – 1.00 pm

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature In English 1hr 40mins 2.30pm – 4.10pm

===================

Friday 4th July

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 10.00 am – 12.30 pm

===================

Monday 7th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 2.00 pm – 5 pm

===================

Wednesday 9th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 3hrs 2pm –5 pm

===================

Thursday 10th July

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3hrs 10.00 am – 1 pm

===================
Share this information to others.

Good Luck.

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.