Requirements to Apply Work Visa to Dubai | Dubai Business Visa

United Arab Emirates (UAE) is  an  Arabian Peninsula nation along the Persian (Arabian) Gulf, So many people also understand United Arab Emirates nation as a best place to do business or work and get good pay-out. That is major reason so may are searching for how to apply visa to Dubai. So many individuals want to migrate their for work or/and business

On this page we have not only listed the requirements to Apply Work Visa to Dubai, but also how to apply both the Dubai Business visa and working permit. It has become a daily search from around the world to learn how to get visa lottery form, get every information here.

READ ALSO:  Australia Visa Lottery Online Application Form | Types of Australia Visa to Apply

During our research to get accurate information, VisitDubai.com made it clear that the kind of visa you need to enter the United Arab Emirates  depends on several factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its duration. Currently, citizens of 48 countries apart from the GCC nations, can get visa on arrival. Also stated that some countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the United Arab Emirates (UAE) and can obtain a visa upon arrival for 90 days. While Citizens of some countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the United Arab Emirates (UAE) and can obtain a visa upon arrival for 30 days with a 10-day grace period.

Dubai Visa Lottery

So many calls and emailing and questioning us to know if there is Dubai visa lottery, or UAE visa application form and how to apply. Well, this is to inform you all that there is noting like “Dubai Visa Lottery”, it does’nt exist at all (unless maybe in future years to come), but the only country carrying out Visa lottery programme is United State of American (USA), and not all countries are meant to participate in the programme. Check our related article to get full details on that.

For better understanding, its proper for you to know more about the UAE visa types, including their requirements, duration and Validity, here in tabular format.

Types Of Dubia Visa Application

S/NO

UAE VISA TYPES

Visa Duration, Validity & Prerequisites

Service VisaDuration: 14 days from the date of entry
Validity: 14 days from the date of issue
Tourist VisaDuration: 30 days/90 days from the date of entry, depending upon the visa type.
Validity: 60 days from the date of issue.
Prerequisites: Sponsorship from a hotel or tour operator and prearrangement.
Visit VisaDuration: 90 days/30 days from the date of entry, depending upon the visa type.
Validity: 60 days from the date of issue.
Prerequisites: Sponsorship from a UAE resident, company or hotel.
Transit VisaDuration: 96 hours
Validity: 14 days from the date of issue
Prerequisites: Confirmed hotel reservation 
Working Holiday visa

 

READ ALSO:  Latest Update on Canadian Visa Lottery to Nigerians

Document Requirements to Apply Work Visa to Dubai (Travel Agency Requirements)

  • Coloured passport copies
  • Copy of confirmed flight booking
  • Bank approval letter
  • Passport-sized photographs
  • Visa fee (fees varies depending the type of visa you are applying for)

 

How To Apply United Arab Emirates Visa

For more information and to apply for a visa, please visit the  General Directory of Residency and Foreigners Affairs website (dnrd.ae/en/), can also contact through the following means:

Toll Free (Int.): +971 4 313 9999
Fax: +9714 5011111
E-Mail: amer@dnrd.ae
Mail Address:
General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs-Dubai
P.O BOX: 4333 Dubai
United Arab Emirates

or visit an immigration office in your country for better direction to apply for Dubai visa.

If in case you have any further questions and/or contribution, use our comment box below to express your self. Also use this same opportunity to share this information (by tapping the share-icon) on any social median you have an account.

 

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.